Builtnatural.com Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is for Builtnatural.com and served by the company, JAIRAAJ GLOBAL (collectively maybe referred to as ‘BUILTNATURAL’, ‘we’, ‘us’, our’) and governs the privacy of its visitors, customers, users and external sites connected with it (‘users’) who choose to use it & BUILTNATURAL take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies with all India national laws and requirements for user privacy including but not limited to InformationTechnology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology Act, 2000.

This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for (Builtnatural.com). This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website. This privacy policy notifies users of what information is collected through our website and with whom it may be shared and ensure users that the information stored are protected.

Users are requested to read the privacy policy carefully before going ahead to share user’s information with us on our website. Users agree that they have read the privacy policy with care and attention and understood all the terms and agree to accept all the terms of the privacy policy mentioned on this website.

By accessing or using this website, mobile application or other BUILTNATURAL products or services on any digital devices, users consent to our Privacy Policy.

If users disagree with the privacy policy terms, users are requested to leave the website and are not permitted to use the website.

Registration

In order to use these website users must first complete a registration form. Whilst filing up the registration form a user is required to provide certain information (such as name, address, contact details, email address, etc.). This information is used to contact users about the products/services on our site in which users have expressed interest. Users have the option of providing demographic information (such as gender or age, date of birth) about users self, but it is not required.

Tracking of information

BUILTNATURAL keeps track of user’s information provided to BUILTNATURAL as to offer users the best possible shopping experience. Before completing user’s purchase, we shall require users to provide name, phone number, email, billing and shipping addresses. This information, along with user’s payment method, is required to fulfil users order.

Information Collection from users

BUILTNATURAL are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that users voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from users. We shall not sell or rent this information to anyone.

We require users to provide personal information such as Name, Address, date of birth, gender, Mobile numbers, email Address, social media personal information, credit card/debit card information etc at the time of registration and whenever required.

Use and Sharing Information

BUILTNATURAL will use any information submitted to provide users with further information about the products and services BUILTNATURAL offer or to assist users in answering any questions or queries users may have submitted.

We will not share users information with any third party outside of our organization, other than as necessary to fulfil users request, e.g. to ship an order.

Unless users ask us not to, we may contact users via email in the future to tell users about special promotions, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.

All personal information that we obtain about users will be recorded, used and protected by us in accordance with current data protection legislation and this privacy policy.

BUILTNATURAL operates an email newsletter program and/or a text messaging (SMS) service, used to inform users about products and services supplied by BUILTNATURAL and/or its licensees or carefully selected commercial partners. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so but do so at their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user.

Email marketing campaigns published by BUILTNATURAL will contain tracking facilities within the actual email. User’s activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include; the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity [this is by no far a comprehensive list]. This information is used to refine future email campaigns and supply the user with more relevant content based around their activity.

Users are given the opportunity to un-subscribe, opt-out, delete or modify personal information at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each email campaign. User acknowledges that opting out from receiving text messages and emails may impact user’s use of the Services.

Managing Visitor’s Information

The global and local websites of BUILTNATURAL and the information collected are managed and controlled by JAIRAAJ GLOBAL, BUILTNATURAL, INDIA HABITAT CENTRE, B1/21, SECTOR 11, FARIDABAD.

The servers that make the global and local websites of BUILTNATURAL available are in INDIA. BUILTNATURAL has entered into an agreement with the hosting company in the INDIA to provide sufficient safeguards for the protection of user’s data. Personal information will be handled in accordance with current data protection legislation and this Privacy Policy.

Security of visitor’s information

We take precautions to protect user’s information. When users submit sensitive information via website, user’s information is protected both online and offline.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card/Debit Card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. Users can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for “https” at the beginning of the address of the Web page.

While BUILTNATURAL use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect user’s information offline. Only employees of BUILTNATURAL who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

If users feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, users should contact us immediately via email: director@builtnatural.com.

GUARANTEE

In order to protect the information, users provide to us by visiting our website we have implemented various security measures. User’s personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of people, who have special access rights and are required to keep the information confidential.

Please keep in mind though that whenever users give out personal information online there is a risk that third parties may intercept and use that information. While BUILTNATURAL strives to protect its user’s personal information and privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of any information users disclose online, and users do so at user’s own risk.

Children’s Privacy Policy

BUILTNATURAL encourages parents and guardians to spend time online with their children and to participate in the activities offered by BUILTNATURAL.COM.

When a child tries to submit his/her registration he/she will be asked to submit the same kind of information as indicated in the above section ‘Information we collect from visitor’s. Furthermore, the information provided by the child and gathered (for instance through the use of cookies) during his/her visit may be used as indicated in the said above section.

BUILTNATURAL is committed to protect the privacy of children and has no intention of collecting personal data from children under the age of 18. Registration will be rejected, if users are a child under the age of 18 years.

Third Parties Sharing

We share aggregated demographic information with our partners and advertisers. This is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person.

We use an outside shipping company to ship orders, and a credit card processing company to bill users for goods and services. These companies do not retain share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes beyond fulfilling user’s order.

We partner with another party to provide specific services. When the user signs up for these services, we will share names, or other contact information that is necessary for the third party to provide these services. These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services.

Other than to the companies belonging to the BUILTNATURAL Group for the purposes set out above, and except as described below we do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer user’s personal information to third parties without informing users in advance and in accordance with applicable data protection law.

All members of the BUILTNATURAL Group value the privacy and protection of user’s personal information and have similar privacy policies in place. User’s data may be transferred to web site hosting partners and other parties who assist us in designing and operating the website, executing services. We will also release personal data if such is required by law.

Links to Third Parties

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites.

Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website.

BUILTNATURAL cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website. Users visit/access to these sites is therefore entirely at users own risk and BUILTNATURAL cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned. Please note that these other sites may send their own cookies to users collect data or solicit personal information

Use of cookies

We use “cookies” on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor’s hard drive to help us improve user’s access to our site and identify repeat visitors to our site. For instance, when we use a cookie to identify users, users would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our site.

Users can turn off all cookies in case users prefer not to receive them. Users must adjust user’s browser settings (like internet explorer). Please be aware that when users have set user’s computer to reject cookies, it can limit the functionality of the website users visit and it’s possible then that users do not have access to some of the features on the website.

Opt-out, delete or modify personal information

Users may cancel user’s registration at any time, and users can choose to opt-out of receiving any e-mails and/or SMS messages from BUILTNATURAL. Additionally, users can choose to have all user’s personal information deleted from our database.

If users want to opt-out, delete or modify user’s personal information, please visit the registration page or at footer of each email campaign. We encourage users promptly to update user’s personal information if it changes.

Surveys & Contests

From time-to-time BUILTNATURAL may requests for personal information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and users may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

Changes to the policy

We may from time to time need to amend this policy, due to changes in regulations and to keep up with new developments and possibilities on the internet. BUILTNATURAL reserves the right at our discretion to make these changes. Users are advised to check this page periodically, as users are bound by these changes when visiting our website.

INTERNATIONAL USERS

Our digital operations are conducted, in whole or in part, in the world. Regardless of where users live, users consent to allow BUILTNATURAL to use and collect user’s personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

TERMS OF USE

User’s use of our products and services, and any disputes arising from them, is subject to this Privacy Policy as well as our Terms of Use. Please visit our Terms of Use, which explains other terms governing the use of our products and services.

Contact us

If users have any questions or comments relating to our website and/or the privacy policy, please write to us:

Jairaaj Global B-1/ 21 Sector 11, Mathura Road, Faridabad- 121006, Haryana, India (Metro Pillar No. 869, Near Escorts Mujesar Metro Station)
Email: customer@builtnatural.com
Customer Care Number: +91 9711131222